?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mini! Art post.

Just for Te.

I colored the picture for All The Things Of The World (I hope that's the correct title O_o) and did a pencil sketch of her request, related to that story.

Colors!
http://pics.livejournal.com/batfan_sarah/pic/0012r28t/g42

And Sketch!
http://pics.livejournal.com/batfan_sarah/pic/0012s3g1/g42

I'm still gonna fix some little perspective problems and such in the second one when I ink and color it, but there it is for now! And this way, I can also tweak it to Te's satisfaction before putting down any permanent marks.

Yee-haw.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
thete1
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
OH GOSH OH GOSH OH GOSH.

In my head, that's totally a dressing area under the Clocktower somewhere, and Jason is being Jason and INVADING LIKE AN INVADER and TIM. AND JAY.

OH GOD YAY. I *love* the bodywork on Tim again, and the inescapable JAYISHNESS of Jay, and -- I kind of want him to be smirkier? Happier? Half-nekkid-Batperson-yay-ier?

I DON'T KNOW. YOU WIN. I love the bits of uniform scattered around and I LOVE YOU.

Now I must beat at my "Three red words" WIPs *faster* so I can WRITE YOU PORN.

*SMOOCH*!!!!
batfan_sarah
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
YES!

*victorious fist pump*

I love you too! And I can totally make Jay smirkier XD

*dances*

I made Te happy! Wheeee!

Mwahahaha! AND I GET PORN!!!!!

Life is teh good.
thete1
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:41 am (UTC)
Also, holy CRAP the colors on the first are awesome. If anything, it makes it even more "BWEEE" for me. They're just so HOT, Sarah! And Jay is TOTALLY seconds away from suggesting up-against-the-wall time, even as BATGIRL HEARS CRIME HAPPENING.

Oh, Jay. It's a good thing you like the cockteasing!
batfan_sarah
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)
*wins again*

YAY!

I'm so happeeee!

I had a lot of fun with my markers, and I kept sniggering as I colored in Jay's face. Because he was just so fuckin' JAY. Hee ^^

I'm so glad you like this! It makes me all warm and fuzzlicious inside when people respond like this to my work, especially when it was just for them XD

*dances some more*

PS, I may also have to draw Tammi!Tim because....Because.
thete1
Sep. 25th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
SO MUCH JOY. JUST TO REITERATE.

PS, I may also have to draw Tammi!Tim because....Because.

*eeeehehehehe* How about Jay fixing Tammi!Tim's makeup? Because... um... HI I HAVE JUST A FEW KINKS.

Little ones!
batfan_sarah
Sep. 25th, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
heeheehee!

consider it done ^__^
rubynye
Sep. 25th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
God, that looks *so good* in color. You should totally post it to comics_fanart. You should post everything you draw there, but especially this one.
batfan_sarah
Sep. 26th, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
thank you!!

yeah, i keep meaning to remember to post stuff to comics_fanart, but there's so much backed up now i just...yeah.

nar.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )